العربية
No commissions or brokerage fees, direct from the developer Instalments via Wafi and the Ministry of Housing, direct
Prices starting from SAR 2,613,000

VION: 24 Exclusive Villas in the Heart of Al Arid, North Riyadh

Modern design combining privacy and luxury, close to Riyadh's most important landmarks

Register Your Interest Now

About VION

In the heart of the fast-growing Al Arid district in north Riyadh, VION offers an exclusive residential destination of 24 villas designed specifically to meet the aspirations of families seeking distinction. The project's design combines complete privacy with luxury, through modern architecture that considers spacious layouts and the flow of natural light, in one of the most vibrant residential areas in Riyadh.

Luxury Features

🛗

Private Elevator

A private interior elevator in every villa for the comfort of all family members.

🍳

Fitted Kitchen

A fully fitted kitchen, ready to use from day one.

🌿

Open Terraces & Outdoor Seating

Private outdoor spaces for relaxation and family gatherings.

🚗

Private Parking

A dedicated parking space for every villa.

🧺

Separate Laundry Area

A private laundry area including a washing machine.

❄️

Air Conditioning

Central air conditioning in every room.

👗

Built-in Wardrobes

Built-in wardrobes in the master bedrooms.

🛁

En-suite Bathrooms

Private en-suite bathrooms in the master bedrooms.

🧹

Housemaid's Room

A separate room dedicated to domestic help.

🚙

Driver's Room

A separate room dedicated to a driver.

A Design That Considers Every Detail

Modern architectural facades with natural stone touches and warm earthy tones, designed to give every villa complete privacy from its neighbors without compromising the district's contemporary character. The villas come in 6 different models with plot areas ranging from 189 to 336 square meters, and four or five bedrooms, to suit the needs of different families.

  • 6 different models to suit every family's needs
  • 4- or 5-bedroom villas with en-suite bathrooms
  • Modern stone facades and complete privacy

Allow us to take you on a tour ..

We're available from 8am to 9pm.

Register interest

Villa Models & Prices

ModelBedroomsPlot Area (m²)Total Area (m²)
Model 14250.00597.00
Model 25335.50704.30
Model 34205.00480.34
Model 44200.50458.90
Model 54250.00579.20
Model 64189.25420.95

Payment Plan

Payment MethodDetails
Cash BuyersA 2.875% reservation fee upon booking, followed by a 20% down payment deposited into the developer's escrow account (10% within 10 days and 10% within the following 20 days), then the remaining amount over 15 months under the Wafi system, and finally 5% upon handover.
Bank Finance BuyersReserve the unit with SAR 5,000, complete the 2.875% reservation fee within 4 days, with the remaining payments made under the Wafi system.

VION on the Riyadh Map

01Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Center, 6 minutes
02Al Multaqa Park, 13 minutes
03Al Yamamah University, 15 minutes
04Solitaire Mall, 24 minutes
05King Khalid International Airport, 25 minutes
06Princess Nourah bint Abdulrahman University, 26 minutes
07Roshn Front, 29 minutes

Book a Viewing for VION

Preferred viewing date

Interested in a Villa at VION?

Contact our team to learn about all six models, the payment plan, and prices starting from SAR 2,613,000.

Contact Our Team

Book a Viewing for VION

Preferred viewing date

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is VION located?

In the Al Arid district, north Riyadh, close to Prince Faisal bin Bandar Road and King Salman Road, in one of the most prestigious modern districts in the north of the capital.

How many villas does the project have, and what types are they?

24 exclusive villas across 6 different models, with plot areas of approximately 189 to 336 square meters, and four or five bedrooms.

What is the starting price for villas at VION?

Prices start from SAR 2,613,000 (Model 6), and go up to SAR 4,000,000 for the largest model (Model 2, 5 bedrooms).

What is the payment plan?

For cash payment: a 2.875% reservation fee, then a 20% down payment, then the remaining amount over 15 months under the Wafi system, and 5% upon handover. For bank finance: reserve with SAR 5,000, then complete the reservation fee within 4 days, with the remaining payments under the Wafi system.

When are the units expected to be handed over?

The developer has not yet announced a specific handover date. We will update you as soon as it is officially announced.

Register your interest

Register interest